answersLogoWhite

0


Best Answer

Andris Biedrins began his professional career playing for Skonto Riga at 16 years of age.

User Avatar

Wiki User

โˆ™ 2009-03-13 20:43:51
This answer is:
User Avatar
Study guides

Basketball

20 cards

What are the Defenders called om a netball team

Where is badminton played

Fouled inside the18 yard box in soccer

What are the substitution rules in basketball

โžก๏ธ
See all cards
2.85
โ˜†โ˜…โ˜†โ˜…โ˜†โ˜…โ˜†โ˜…โ˜†โ˜…
26 Reviews

Add your answer:

Earn +20 pts
Q: Who played professionally for Skonto Riga in the Latvian Basketball League?
Write your answer...
Submit
Still have questions?
magnify glass
imp
Related questions

When was Skonto FC created?

Skonto FC was created in 1991.


Which soccer club has won the most league titles in the world in a row?

FC Skonto of Latvia has won the most league titles in a row with 14 from 1991 - 2005.


What football Soccer team has won most consecutive league titles?

FC Skonto of Latvia hold the world record with 14 titles in a row from1991 - 2004.


What are some teams in the uefa cup 09?

They are all listed here: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/UEFA_Europa_League_2009%E2%80%9310#TeamsThe draw for the UEFA Cup qualifying rounds has been made and is here:2009/10 UEFA Europa LeagueFirst qualifying round drawFirst leg: 02 JulySecond leg: 09 July Match Fixture 1 FC MTZ-RIPO Minsk (BLR) v FK Sutjeska (MNE) 2 FC Lahti (FIN) v KS Dinamo Tirana (ALB) 3 FK Vėtra (LTU) v CS Grevenmacher (LUX) 4 Rosenborg BK (NOR) v NSÍ Runavík (FRO) 5 Haladás FC (HUN) v FC Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ) 6 Sligo Rovers FC (IRL) v KS Vllaznia (ALB) 7 FC Olimpi Rustavi (GEO) v B36 Tórshavn (FRO) 8 Anorthosis Famagusta FC (CYP) v UN Käerjéng 97 (LUX) 9 NK Slaven Koprivnica (CRO) v Birkirkara FC (MLT) 10 FC Zimbru Chişinău (MDA)v FC Okzheptes Kokshetau (KAZ) 11 Lisburn Distillery FC (NIR) v FC Zestafoni (GEO) 12 Helsingborgs IF (SWE) v FC MIKA (ARM) 13 Valletta FC (MLT) v Keflavík (ISL) 14 FC Dinaburg (LVA) v JK Nõmme Kalju (EST) 15 FK Budućnost Podgorica (MNE) v KSP Polonia Warszawa (POL) 16 NK Rudar Velenje (SVN) v JK Trans Narva (EST) 17 Motherwell FC (SCO) v Llanelli AFC (WAL) 18 NK Široki Brijeg (BIH) v FC Banants (ARM) 19 FC Spartak Trnava (SVK) v FC Inter Baki (AZE) 20 FC Dinamo Minsk (BLR) v FK Renova (MKD) 21 Randers FC (DEN) v Linfield FC (NIR) 22 Simurq PFC (AZE) v Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv FC (ISR) 23 The New Saints FC (WAL) v Fram Reykjavík (ISL) 2009/10 UEFA Europa LeagueSecond qualifying round drawFirst leg: 16 JulySecond leg: 23 July Match Fixture 1 Winners Match 4 v FK Qarabağ (AZE) 2 FC Paços de Ferreira (POR) v Winners Match 10 3 Winners Match 15 v AC Juvenes-Dogana (SMR) 4 SK Sturm Graz (AUT) v Winners Match 18 5 FC Basel 1893 (SUI) v FC Santa Coloma (AND) 6 FC Honka Espoo (FIN) v Bangor City FC (WAL) 7 MŠK Žilina (SVK) v FC Dacia Chişinău (MDA) 8 Winners Match 8 v FK Petrovac (MNE) 9 Saint Patrick's Athletic FC (IRL) v Winners Match 13 10 AC Omonia (CYP) v HB Tórshavn (FRO) 11 NK Gorica (SVN) v Winners Match 2 12 SK Sigma Olomouc (CZE)v Winners Match 23 13 Legia Warszawa (POL) v Winners Match 7 14 Falkirk FC (SCO) v FC Vaduz (LIE) 15 IF Elfsborg (SWE) v Winners Match 5 16 SK Rapid Wien (AUT) v Winners Match 6 17 FC Naftan Novopolotsk (BLR) v KAA Gent (BEL) 18 SK Liepājas Metalurgs (LVA) v FC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) 19 FC Differdange 03 (LUX) v HNK Rijeka (CRO) 20 FK Sūduva (LTU) v Winners Match 21 21 Winners Match 3 v HJK Helsinki (FIN) 22 FK Milano (MKD) v Winners Match 9 23 Winners Match 20 v Tromsø IL (NOR) 24 KR Reykjavík (ISL) v Larissa FC (GRE) 25 Brøndby IF (DEN) v FC Flora (EST) 26 Aalborg BK (DEN) v FK Slavija Sarajevo (BIH) 27 FC Steaua Bucureşti (ROU) v Újpest FC (HUN) 28 FC Metalurh Donetsk (UKR) v Winners Match 1 29 FK Rabotnicki (MKD) v Crusaders FC (NIR) 30 Winners Match 22 v Winners Match 14 31 NAC Breda (NED) v FC Gandzasar Kapan (ARM) 32 PFC Cherno More Varna (BUL) v FC Iskra-Stali (MDA) 33 FBK Kaunas (LTU) v FK Sevojno (SRB) 34 KS Flamurtari (ALB) v Winners Match 17 35 Winners Match 11 v Winners Match 12 36 Skonto FC (LVA) v Derry City FC (IRL) 37 Sliema Wanderers FC (MLT) v Maccabi Netanya FC (ISR) 38 FC Tobol Kostanay (KAZ) v Galatasaray AŞ (TUR) 39 Winners Match 16 v FK Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 40 FK Sarajevo (BIH) v Winners Match 19


People also asked