answersLogoWhite

0


Best Answer

No. Defending from off court is a violation of rule 16.7 of the Official Netball rules as of 2007

User Avatar

Wiki User

โˆ™ 2009-05-27 13:42:48
This answer is:
User Avatar
Study guides

Add your answer:

Earn +20 pts
Q: Can a netball player standing out of court defend a player who is in court?
Write your answer...
Submit
Still have questions?
magnify glass
imp
People also asked