answersLogoWhite

0


Best Answer

White. They say it may distract the hitter because the ball is also white.

User Avatar

Wiki User

โˆ™ 2010-02-02 19:57:29
This answer is:
User Avatar
Study guides

Add your answer:

Earn +20 pts
Q: What color of undershirt is pitcher not allowed to wear in little league baseball?
Write your answer...
Submit
Still have questions?
magnify glass
imp
Related questions

Are Baseball pitchers allowed to be at bat?

In the National Baseball League - the pitcher is not only allowed to bat - he is required to. In the American Baseball League, the pticher does not bat. He was replaced in that capacity many years ago by the "designated hitter".


Why is aluminum bats not allowed in the Major League Baseball?

To give the pitcher a better chance of not getting hit.


What is the difference between runs allowed and earned runs allowed?

"Runs allowed" is the total number of runs that are allowed by a team or pitcher. "Earned runs allowed" are runs for which a pitcher is held accountable. This is covered under Major League Baseball rule 10.16, which is quite lengthy.


Does the pitcher in a Major League Baseball game get to hit?

There are two leagues in American major league baseball, the American League and the National League. The American League has the designated hitter rule which allows for someone other than the pitcher to bat in the pitcher's place. The pitcher does not bat in the American League. The National League does not have the designated hitter rule. The pitcher does bat in the National League.


What Major League Baseball pitcher had the best change up in the history of the Major League Baseball?

brett bassani


Who is the best Major League Baseball pitcher?

CC Sabathia


Who is the best pitcher in Major League Baseball?

Cy Young.


Are girls allowed to play Major League Baseball?

No. But there is a similar softball league.


Are hollow bats allowed in the Major League Baseball?

No.


Are medal bats allowed in the Major league baseball?

No.


What is the diffrance in American league and national league in baseball?

The American League uses the Designated hitter, and the pitcher does not bat as in the National League.


How many trips can a manager make to the mound before having to take out his pitcher in High School Baseball?

you're only allowed a certain limited amount of conferences on the mound. It varies from league to league, but the general rule of thumb is that you are allowed to go out once an inning. If you go out more than once an inning, you have to take the pitcher out. If you go out a fourth time within the same game then you have to take that pitcher out.

People also asked