answersLogoWhite

0


Best Answer

The Laws of the Game (LOTG), specifically Law 4, do not require numbers on jerseys. However, local rules may require numbers. Check the rules of competition for your league or tournament.

User Avatar

Wiki User

โˆ™ 2013-08-13 17:20:38
This answer is:
User Avatar
Study guides

Convert this number to scientific notation

An arrow is shot straight up at an initial velocity of 250 ms How long will it take to hit the ground

Convert this number to scientific notation 278000

What is the metric system prefix for the quantity 0.001

โžก๏ธ
See all cards
3.56
โ˜†โ˜…โ˜†โ˜…โ˜†โ˜…โ˜†โ˜…โ˜†โ˜…
9 Reviews

Add your answer:

Earn +20 pts
Q: Do fifa mandate soccer players to wear numbers on their jersey?
Write your answer...
Submit
Still have questions?
magnify glass
imp
People also asked