answersLogoWhite

0


Best Answer

The laws of cricket are published by the Marylebone Cricket Club (the MCC). According to law 8.2 "the tops of the stumps shall be 28 inches above the playing surface" and shall have a "circular section of diameter not less than 1⅜ inches.

User Avatar

Wiki User

10y ago
This answer is:
User Avatar
More answers
User Avatar

Wiki User

12y ago

35 cm

This answer is:
User Avatar

Add your answer:

Earn +20 pts
Q: What is the length of a cricket stamp?
Write your answer...
Submit
Still have questions?
magnify glass
imp