answersLogoWhite

0


Best Answer

On a punt the other team gets the ball. But if it's just randomly kicked, who kicked decides who gets the ball.

User Avatar

Wiki User

โˆ™ 2009-03-24 00:12:41
This answer is:
User Avatar
Study guides

Convert this number to scientific notation

An arrow is shot straight up at an initial velocity of 250 ms How long will it take to hit the ground

Convert this number to scientific notation 278000

What is the metric system prefix for the quantity 0.001

โžก๏ธ
See all cards
3.14
โ˜†โ˜…โ˜†โ˜…โ˜†โ˜…โ˜†โ˜…โ˜†โ˜…
7 Reviews

Add your answer:

Earn +20 pts
Q: If a player kicks the ball outside should the other team's player get it?
Write your answer...
Submit
Still have questions?
magnify glass
imp
Related questions

What is a touch football wrap?

Its were on player has the ball then the other player goes around the outside of them so they are then on the other side of the player. It should make an overlap.


What is a 6 beat flutter kick swimming?

For every arm lift, there are three leg kicks. In other words, every time you lift your right arm, you should have done 6 leg kicks.


If a team scores a touchdown who kicks after?

the team that scored the touchdown kicks the ball off to the other team


How many penalties are done after extra time in soccer?

The kicks are not actually penalty kicks but are called kicks from the mark. Each team initially takes five kicks. If the score is still level after that then each team then takes one kick until one team scores and the other doesn't. No player may kick a second time until all their teammates have kicked once.


What is overlapping?

an overlapping run is when one player has the ball and the other player cuts out to the outside and overlaps and the player who has the ball passes and shoot


Should any other factors be accounted for when solving a problem?

It is impossible to answer the question because there is no information on what factors have already been taken into account - before the "any other" kicks in.


Can a goal keeper play penalty kick?

The goalkeeper has all the rights of any other player, plus their special privilege to handle the ball within their own penalty area. This means that goalkeepers can legally take goal kicks, corner kicks, kickoffs, free kicks, penalty kicks, throw-ins, and are required to take a turn during kicks from the penalty mark to determine a winner (a.k.a. shootout) before any team mate may kick a second time.


How can you know when the baby kicks?

If you are the mother you will feel it for sure. Other people can feel it too thru your stomach as the kicks get stronger as the baby grows.


What other sport uses the tricep muscles?

Push ups and pumped up kicks practice while listening to pmped up kicks by foster the people


Is it a ground rule double when a player kicks the ball out of play?

No, it is not a ground rule double. If an offensive player other than the batter kicks a batted fair ball out of play, he is out for interference, the ball is dead, the batter is awarded first base, and all runners return to the base they occupied at the time of the pitch. Note: the umpire may also call the batter out, at the umpire's discretion. If the batter kicks a batted fair ball out of play, he is out for interference, the ball is dead, and all runners return to the base they occupied at the time of the pitch. If any offensive player kicks a batted foul ball out of play, the ball is dead, and it is up to the umpire's discretion as to whether the ball is foul or whether the player or batter is out for interference and which bases the runners and batter are awarded. If a defensive player kicks a pitched ball out of play, the ball is dead, and all runners, including the batter if the pitch was ball four, are awarded one or two bases from the base they occupied at the time the ball was kicked (see MLB rule 7.05 for whether one or two bases). If a defensive player kicks a batted foul ball out of play, it is a foul ball. If a defensive player kicks a batted fair ball out of play, the batter is awarded second base, and all runners are awarded two bases from the base they occupied at the time of the pitch. If a defensive player kicks a ball out of play which has already been touched by another defensive player, all runners including the batter advance two bases from the base they occupied at the time the ball was kicked.


How tall are Rizzle Kicks?

Normal guy is 6'2 and the other guy is 5'10


What does handoff mean in football?

It's when a football team kicks to the other team

People also asked