answersLogoWhite

0


Best Answer

Yes, you can. FIVB rule 9.2.1 states that the ball may touch any part of the body

Not to mention I'm watching the National Semi Finals and they (UCSB) just attempted a kick save

User Avatar

Wiki User

โˆ™ 2011-05-05 23:54:14
This answer is:
User Avatar
Study guides

Add your answer:

Earn +20 pts
Q: Can you use your feet in volley ball?
Write your answer...
Submit
Still have questions?
magnify glass
imp
People also asked